題名: 運用阿德勒學派班級輔導方案改善國小高年級學童同儕衝突之行動研究

關鍵詞: 阿德勒取向班級輔導方案; 班級輔導; 同儕衝突因應策略; 行動研究; Adlerian Class Guidance Program

摘要: 本研究旨在設計並實施阿德勒學派取向班級輔導方案,以增進高年級學童同儕衝突因應策略。因此,以基隆市藍天國小一個五年級班級學生(19位男生,16位女生)為對象。運用團體討論、鼓勵、邏輯後果及自然後果等阿德勒學派之兒童輔導策略,以激發社會興趣為導向,規劃為期十週,每週八十分鐘之阿德勒學派取向之班級輔導方案,期能達到增進學童同儕衝突因應策略。過程中透過觀察、訪談、文件分析等方式蒐集資料,紀錄方案實施歷程,及探討方案增進高年級學童同儕衝突因應策略之成效與可行性。本研究所獲得的主要研究結論如下:一、阿德勒學派取向班級輔導方案之實施歷程(一)討論有助於學童瞭解自己及他人,尋求建設性行為與適用之同儕衝突因應策略。(二)運用多元的討論題材與討論方式,有助於增加參與度與討論效率。(三)營造開放的討論氣氛,可促進學童理性分析,發展新思維。(四)活動有助於增強學童感受,並增加學童與他人合作之社會興趣及演練機會。(五)書寫學習單有助於學童反省與演練,但必須謹慎使用避免造成學童負擔。(六)方案設計與執行透過不斷循環與修正,以符合學童需求。二、阿德勒學派取向班級輔導方案增進國小高年級學童同儕衝突因應策略之成效(一)學童能發展面對衝突的勇氣與自信。(二)學童能發覺自己及他人面對衝突時,因應策略的改變。(三)學童能同理他人需求,願意接納、鼓勵且幫助他人。(四)學童發展我訊息及幽默感等溝通方式,並能消除敵意以寬容、適當的方式與同學互動。(五)學童體認到在人際互動及與人合作時的責任,能運用邏輯後果共訂規則。(六)學童能尊重他人,學習以合作取代競爭。三、阿德勒學派取向班級輔導方案增進國小高年級學童同儕衝突因應策略之可行性從方案與增進學童因應策略的契合度、衝突管理及教師之省思、成長三方面來檢視,都可發現阿德勒取向班級輔導方案增進學童同儕衝突因應策略極具可行性最後研究者針對研究結果加以討論分析,並對輔導實務及未來研究提出若干建議。

The purpose of the research was to design and execute an Adlerian Class Guidance Program for improving peer-conflict coping strategies of the Fifth Grade Students. The Adlerian Class Guidance Program was designed to execute for ten weeks. There were thirty-five fifth grade elementary school students participating in this Class Guidance Program for eighty minutes per week. Applying Adlerian strategies, including group discussions, encouragement, natural consequences, and logical consequences, researcher attempted to improve student’s peer-conflict coping strategies by arousing their social interest. Through observation, interview, and document analysis, researcher could record the process of executing the Adlerian Class Guidance Program, and evaluate the effect and feasibility of the program. The following are the results.1. The process of the Adlerian Class Guidance Program (1) By discussing, students could understand themselves and others, so they could develop constructive behaviors and seek for appropriate peer-conflict coping strategies for themselves. (2) Discussion themes and materials that were diverse and closed to students’ experiences and different ways to discuss could motivate students easily and increase discussion efficiency. (3) Discussing in open atmosphere, students could analyze situations rationally and develop new thinkings. (4) By participating in activities, students were stimulated stronger feelings and social interest that allowed them willing cooperate with others, and have opportunities to practice what they learned in program. (5) Using worksheets could help students to reflect and practice. However, we should advoid burdening students with worksheets. (6) The design and execution of the program should circulate and adjust constantly to fit the needs of students.2. The effect of applying the Adlerian Class Guidance Program for improving peer-conflict coping strategies (1) Students could develop courage and confidence to face conficts. (2) Students could detect the changes of peer-conflict coping strategies when they and others faced conficts. (3) Students could empathize with people, and could accept, encourage and help others. (4) Students could reduce conflicts happening by using “I message” and “the sense of humor” to commutate with others. And they could eliminate the hostility, and get along with others with tolerant attitude. (5) Students could take their responsibility in interpersonal interaction and when they cooperated with others, and could apply logical consequences to make rules. (6) Students could respect others, and replace competition with cooperation.3.The feasibility of applying the Adlerian Class Guidance Program for improving peer-conflict coping strategies. It’s feasible to apply the Adlerian Class Guidance Program for improving peer-conflict coping strategies by estimating from the effect of the program, conflict management, and the growth of teacher. The researcher discussed the implications of the findings and raised several suggestions for counseling practice and further research.